East Stoke St Oswald

List of Incumbents

Sir James Odonis de Urbe. 19th Jan 1288
William de Aslakby 9th August 1318
John de Cotes 8th July 1322
Thomas de Waldeby 2nd Sept 1330
John Avenor  
William Coke 26th July 1369
John de Apthorp 19th Oct 1369
William de ?Auncell ?
Richard Holdewyn (de Hesill)    1st Jan 1377
John Bozoun 1st April 1384
John Howell 26th June 1393
William Torald 29th Aug 1414
William Wace 29th June 1425
Thomas Gamyll 4th Dec 1450
Richard Sharlston 1st Nov 1453
Thomas Strather 4th Feb 1459
Roger Adwyk 13th Feb 1460
John Colyngham 20th Dec 1462
Robert Colyngham M.A. 6th July 1480
Robert Lowcok 2nd Aug 1486
Thomas Roce 22nd June 1491
Robert Young 13th April 1499
Thomas ?Kelston 22nd April 1503
Richard Golding 21st April 1513
Antonius Mosforth ?
Richard Gymneye 12th March 1577
Richard Gymney ? June 1612
Henry Gymney ? Sept 1613
Richard Rhodes B.A. ? May 1635
William Lloyd 1643/1644/46/48
Francis Linley 1649
Michael Smythurst ? Sept. 1662/1676
Thomas Baker 1684
Francis Clark 1700-1715
Francis Bainbridge 19th August 1718-1743?
Mr Wakefield 1764
Thomas Fawcett 9th Feb 1854
Henry Dale 20th June 1857
Anthony Winter Bailey 12th July 1860
C Webb 23rd Feb 1872
W P Hindley 1903
Rev Arthur Cotton 1908-?
Rev Derek Hollis